About Banner
shadow

La-Mar Beach


The La Mar Beach Chapter covers the following counties: Lake, Marion, Flagler Beach, Volusia.

Contact Name: Jetta L. Getty

Contact E-Mail: jetta12397@aol.com


Meetings

Chapter meets regularly with scheduled breaks.

Board Members

Chapter Documents

    This chapter has not uploaded any documents.
Chelsea Abend
Vagovic & Abend, PA
210 S. Beach St.
Suite 203
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
 
PHONE: (386) 265-0900
E-MAIL: chelsea@VagovicAbendlaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Amy Ballou
Council on Aging of Volusia County, Inc
420 Fentress Blvd
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
 
PHONE: (386) 253-4700
FAX: (386) 944-0171
E-MAIL: Aballou@coavolusia.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Diane Battey
323 Elsie Avenue
Holly Hill, FL 32117
 
PHONE: (386) 295-4576
E-MAIL: dianebattey1@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Wayne Bostic
Wayne Bostic Guardian
103 Palm Dr.
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
 
PHONE: (386) 439-2825
E-MAIL: chipperfar@bellsouth.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Dennis Casey
Raymond James - Casey Wealth Advisors
1414 W. Granada Blvd., Suite 4
Ormond Beach, FL 32174

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Financial Services
Nancy Estocin
234 Council Bluffs Drive
Deltona, FL 32725
 
PHONE: (407) 221-5379
FAX: (386) 860-9126
E-MAIL: nanestocin@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Jetta Getty
Young at Heart Elderly Services
1238 Jeffery Drive
Port Orange, FL 32129
 
PHONE: (386) 763-0030
FAX: (386) 763-0030
E-MAIL: Jetta12397@aol.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
MaryLou McKeon
Council on Aging of Volusia County Inc.
420 Fentress Blvd
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
 
PHONE: 3862534700224
FAX: (386) 236-0872
E-MAIL: guardianship@coavolusia.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Corporate/OPG)
Ann Meres
93 Rosewood Avenue
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
 
PHONE: (386) 846-8460
E-MAIL: ameres@yahoo.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Examining Committee
Thomas Mondloch
Fun Coast Senior Advisors, LLC
59 Horseshoe Falls dr
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
 
PHONE: (386) 275-2503
E-MAIL: mondlochtom@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Edwards Quigley III
Baldwin Brothers Funeral & Cremation Society
620 Dunlawton Ave
Port Orange, FL 32127
 
PHONE: (386) 341-6225
E-MAIL: EMQuigley@BaldwinCremation.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Funeral/Burial/Cremation
Jennifer Sanseverino
Most Trusted Guardian
P.O. Box 238684
Port Orange, FL 32123-8684
 
PHONE: (386) 846-1904
E-MAIL: jen@mosttrustedguardian.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Marco Sanseverino
Most Trusted Guardian
P.O. Box 238684
Port Orange, FL 32123-8684
 
PHONE: (386) 846-1908
E-MAIL: marc@mosttrustedguardian.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Sarah Siegel
Council on Aging of Volusia County, Inc
420 Fentress Blvd
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
 
PHONE: (386) 253-4700
FAX: (386) 944-0171
E-MAIL: SSiegel@coavolusia.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Martha Smith
283 Linden Street
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
 
PHONE: (386) 672-2114
FAX: (386) 615-8436
E-MAIL: marthasmithpg@aol.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
  • Examining Committee
Maynard Thompson III
4228 Oriole Ave
Port Orange, FL 32127
 
PHONE: (386) 624-1182
E-MAIL: surferchip@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Family)
  • Examining Committee
Manda Wright
ERNORA LLC
 
PHONE: (386) 951-1900
FAX: (386) 951-4094
E-MAIL: ernora.llc@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Michelle Wright
ERNORA LLC
 
PHONE: (386) 951-1900
FAX: (386) 951-4094
E-MAIL: michellebwright1@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)