About Banner
shadow

Central Florida

The Central Florida Chapter meets the 2nd Tuesday of each month 12:30 pm at rotating locations.


The Central Florida Chapter covers the Greater Orlando Area

Contact Name: Lennie Burke, President

Contact E-Mail: hlburke@clf.rr.com


Meetings

Board Members

 

Lennie Burke, President

Nicola Fitchner, Treasurer

Jayne Harold,  Vice President and Secretary

Renee Peppy, Board Member

 

Chapter Documents

    This chapter has not uploaded any documents.
Janice Altman
1000 Winderley Place
Unit 239
Maitland, FL 32751
 
PHONE: (386) 479-3415
E-MAIL: altmanje@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Nick Barton
Advocates & Guardians for the Elderly & Disabled
1607 Cherrywood Lane
Longwood, FL 32750
 
PHONE: (407) 682-4111
FAX: (407) 682-5511
E-MAIL: eventsandmemberships@trustaged.org
WEBSITE: TrustAGED.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
Cynthia Lee Bennett
FPE GUARDIAN SERVICES
PO BOX 951231
LAKE MARY, FL 32795
 
PHONE: (407) 756-8298
E-MAIL: lee.professionalguardian@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Elizabeth Bertrand
Palumbo and Bertrand PA
2205 E. Michigan St
Orlando, FL 32806
 
PHONE: (407) 960-2835
E-MAIL: elizabeth@palumbobertrand.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Sharon Bock
Clerk & Comptroller for Palm Beach County
301 North Olive Ave.
9th Floor
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
 
PHONE: (561) 355-4995
FAX: (561) 355-7050
E-MAIL: sbock@mypalmbeachclerk.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Court Personnel
Lennie Burke
Specialty Guardian Services
5703 Red Bug Lake Road
#346
Winter Springs, FL 32708-4969
 
PHONE: (321) 251-8133
E-MAIL: SGS@SpecialtyGuardian.com
WEBSITE: Harmony Mediation

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Catherine Davey
Catherine E. Davey, PA
P.O. Box 941251
Maitland, FL 32794-1251
 
PHONE: (407) 645-4833
FAX: (407) 645-4832
E-MAIL: catherine@cedaveylaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Gwynne DuBose
DuBose Care Management, LLC
333 MASHIE LN
Orlando, FL 32804
 
PHONE: (407) 247-6146
FAX: (866) 409-8838
E-MAIL: Gwynned@cfl.rr.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Care Manager
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Nancy Estocin
234 Council Bluffs Drive
Deltona, FL 32725
 
PHONE: (407) 221-5379
FAX: (386) 860-9126
E-MAIL: nanestocin@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Nicola Fitchner
961 Willow Run Lane
Winter Springs, FL 32708
 
PHONE: (407) 765-0352
FAX: (407) 678-7408
E-MAIL: nfitchner@brighthouse.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Dulce Halprin
Alternative Home Health Care
181 Oxford Road Suite 119
Fern Park, FL 32730

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Home Care - Non medical
Nadine Henry
Brighter Day Psychological Services
449 W. Silver Star Road #669
OCOEE, FL 34761
 
PHONE: (407) 698-5311
FAX: (833) 457-0883
E-MAIL: info@brighterdaypsych.com
WEBSITE: Brighter Day Psychological Services

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Examining Committee
Jayne Herold
HOPE Guardian Services LLC
 
PHONE: (407) 227-4201
FAX: (321) 316-4397
E-MAIL: jherold.1963@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Becky Holt
R.S.V. Guardian Services LLC
14262 Paradise Tree Drive
Orlando, FL 32828
 
PHONE: (208) 360-0052
E-MAIL: BeckyHolt-Guardian@hotmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Carol Kirschenbaum
Carol Kirschenbaum
228 Spring Run Cir.
Longwood, FL 32779
 
PHONE: (407) 949-4550
FAX: (407) 774-9893
E-MAIL: carolskirschenbaum@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Heather Kirson
The Elder Law Center of Kirson & Fuller
1407 E. Robinson Street
Orlando, FL 32801
 
PHONE: (407) 422-3017
FAX: (407) 849-1707
E-MAIL: hkirson@kirsonfuller.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Kimberly Lorenz
Davey Law Group
341 N. Maitland Ave Suite 280
Maitland, FL 32751
 
PHONE: (407) 645-4833
E-MAIL: kimberly@daveylg.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Stephen Martin
Stephen M. Martin, PA
53 Lake Morton Drive
Lakeland, FL 33801
 
PHONE: (863) 683-8765
FAX: 86368762873
E-MAIL: steve@smartinpa.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
Maureen Miller
Guardian for You, LLC
PO Box 780656
Orlando, FL 32878
 
PHONE: (479) 366-8526
E-MAIL: mmillerco@aol.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Nanette Ochoa-Shaw
P.O. Box 1248
Polk City, FL 33868
 
PHONE: (863) 289-8059
FAX: (863) 874-8372
E-MAIL: nshawsolutions@yahoo.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Renee Peppy
The Elder center of Kirson & Fuller
1407 E. Robinson St.
Orlando, FL 32803
 
PHONE: (407) 422-3017
E-MAIL: rpeppy@kirsonfuller.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Vivian Quattlebaum
PO Box 1246
Tavares, FL 32778
 
PHONE: (352) 516-8236
FAX: (352) 326-0311
E-MAIL: vquattlebaum72@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Beth Roland
Family First Firm
1901 West Colonial Drive
Orlando, FL 32804
 
PHONE: (407) 574-8125
E-MAIL: beth@familyfirstfirm.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Joseph Santiago
Health Insurance Options LLC
715 Douglas Ave Suite 25
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
 
PHONE: (407) 265-3244
E-MAIL: joe@hioptions.com
WEBSITE: http://www.hioptions.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Insurance
Marsha Schmid
Guardian Light Care Managers LLC
815 Hillary Ct.
Longwood, FL 32750
 
PHONE: (407) 808-4916
FAX: (407) 260-9639
E-MAIL: msguardian@cfl.rr.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Care Manager
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Diana Shields
1219 Parkland Court
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
 
PHONE: (407) 782-2813
E-MAIL: dsguardian@cfl.rr.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Jenny Shuff Dowd
Seniors First, Inc.
5395 L.B. McLeod Rd.
Orlando, FL 32811
 
PHONE: (407) 297-9980
E-MAIL: jshuff-dowd@seniorsfirstinc.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Corporate/OPG)
Ginette Sink
Ginette Sink Professional Guardian
10524 Moss Park Road STE 204-345
Orlando, FL 32832
 
PHONE: (407) 340-0347
E-MAIL: gs@gsgdn.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Carla Smith
Davey Law Group
341 N. Maitland Ave Suite 280
Maitland, FL 32751
 
PHONE: (407) 645-4833
E-MAIL: carla@daveylg.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Linda Solash-Reed
Linda Solash-Reed, P.L.
871 Outer Road, Suite C
Orlando, FL 32814
 
PHONE: (321) 804-2915
FAX: (877) 419-6057
E-MAIL: linda@lsrlawyer.com
WEBSITE: Linda Solash Reed PL

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Laura Sterling
Teruya & Sterling
200 South Semoran Blvd
Orlando, FL 32807
 
PHONE: (407) 545-4747
FAX: (407) 442-3688
E-MAIL: laura@maryvisa.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Barbara Stone
PCMS for the Elderly in Florida LLC
1615 S Hibiscus Drive
Bartow, FL 33830
 
PHONE: (786) 290-6892
FAX: (863) 800-3091
E-MAIL: barbiestone@professionalcasemanagementllc.com
WEBSITE: www.professionalcasemanagementllc.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Care Manager
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Manda Wright
ERNORA LLC
 
PHONE: (386) 951-1900
FAX: (386) 951-4094
E-MAIL: ernora.llc@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Michelle Wright
ERNORA LLC
 
PHONE: (386) 951-1900
FAX: (386) 951-4094
E-MAIL: michellebwright1@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)