About Banner
shadow

Southwest Florida

Agenda 11-2-17


The Southwest Florida Chapter covers the following counties: Charlotte, Lee, Hendry and Collier.

Contact Name: Sherri Graham

Contact E-Mail: sherrigraham70@hotmail.com

Chapter Website: www.guardiansofswfl.org


Meetings

Meetings are on the 2nd Tuesday of every odd month at 11:30 am.  Meetings are held at KJ’s Fresh Grill Restaurant on 41 across from Page Field airport.  Please call with any questions or go to the website to register for the luncheon.

 

Board Members

SOUTHWEST FLORIDA BOARD OF DIRECTORS  2014-2016

President- Ken Kemp

Vice President- Sherri Graham

Programs- McKenzie Millis

Secretary-Ginny Yates

Treasurer-Billie Porter

Public Relations- Amy McGarry

Education- Farid Mustafa

Legislative- Alexis Sitka

By- Laws- Leslie Holman

Past President- Lynda Leonard-Boyce

Chapter Documents

    This chapter has not uploaded any documents.
Suzanne Abercrombie
Right At Home of SWFL
27657 Old 41 Rd
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
 
PHONE: (239) 949-1070
FAX: (230) 949-7020
E-MAIL: marketing@rightathomeofswfla.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Home Care - Non medical
Lisa Absher
6362 Royal Woods Drive
Fort Myers, FL 33908
 
PHONE: (239) 322-8864
E-MAIL: lisaabsher@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Lori Adams
Lori's Movin & Groovin
246 Shrub Lane N
N Ft. Myers, FL 33917
 
PHONE: (734) 320-1842
E-MAIL: lorismovinandgroovin@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Community Services
Debbie Aikens
Lee Guardianship Services, Inc.
3783 Seago Ln.
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
 
PHONE: (239) 791-0910
E-MAIL: debbiea@omplaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Paralegal
Tamera Anderson
Lee County Clerk of Court
PO Box 2469
Fort Myers, FL 33901
 
PHONE: (239) 533-5480
FAX: (239) 485-5489
E-MAIL: tanderson@leeclerk.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Court Personnel
Sarah Arnold
Lee County Clerks Office
P.O. Box 9346
Ft. Myers, FL 33902
 
PHONE: (239) 533-2624
E-MAIL: sarnold@leeclerk.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Court Personnel
Kathryn Baranski RN
Naples Professional Guardian and Case Manager Services
4244 Hampton Lane
Naples, FL 34119-8957
 
PHONE: (239) 404-1548
E-MAIL: katbar@comcast.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Debbie Beavers
Choices In Living,LLC Adult Daycare
3812 Skyline Blvd
CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
 
PHONE: (239) 540-6813
FAX: (239) 540-6813
E-MAIL: cil16@comcast.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Community Services
Larry Beuer
Direct Access Home Health
390 Pondella Road #9
N. Ft Myers, FL 33093
 
PHONE: (239) 652-0620
FAX: (239) 650-0146
E-MAIL: larrybeuer@yahoo.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Care Manager
  • Community Services
  • Home Health - Medical
  • Home Care - Non medical
Carol Binette
A Better Solution, Inc.
365 Interstate Blvd
Sarasota, FL 34240
 
PHONE: (941) 906-1881
FAX: (941) 906-1190
E-MAIL: cbinette@abs.care

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Home Care - Non medical
Jeffery Brodnick
12649 Coconut Creek Ct.
Ft. Myers, FL 33908
 
PHONE: (239) 292-5539
E-MAIL: j_brodnick@hotmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Jeff Brown
Synovus Mortgage
16451 Healthpark Commons Dr. Suite 100
Ft myers, FL 33908
 
PHONE: (239) 980-4735
E-MAIL: jeffbrown@synovusmortgage.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Frank Carulli
Carulli Guardianship
12315 Davis Court
Ft. Myers, FL 33905
 
PHONE: (239) 693-0190
E-MAIL: CarulliGuardian@aol.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Vivian Ciulla
Shell Point Retirement Community
13901 Shell Point Plaza
Ft Myers, FL 33908
 
PHONE: (239) 600-6424
FAX: (239) 600-6401
E-MAIL: vivianciulla@shellpoint.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Assisted Living Facility
Lesia Collins
Able Health Care Services
6226 A Presidential Court
Ft Myers, FL 33919
 
PHONE: (239) 437-2434
FAX: (239) 437-2437
E-MAIL: lesia@ablehealthcareservices.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Home Health - Medical
Julie Cronin
Herndon and Carr and Company
10501 Ben C Pratt Six Mile Cypress Pkway S101
Fort Myers, FL 33966
 
PHONE: (239) 939-1996
E-MAIL: julie@herndoncarr.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Insurance
Sheila DeAntoni
P.O. Box 150370
Cape Coral, FL 33915
 
PHONE: (239) 470-1615
FAX: (239) 939-4420
E-MAIL: sheiladeantoni@earthlink.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
John Dillon
7092 Nantucket Circle H-1
North Fort Myers, FL 33917
 
PHONE: (239) 247-4890
E-MAIL: jjdillon1968@yahoo.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Family)
Cheryl Dillon
7092 Nantucket Circle H1
N. Ft Myers, FL 33917
 
PHONE: (239) 209-6034
E-MAIL: cheryl.dillon@yahoo.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Family)
Erika Dine
Dine & Moneymaker. PLLC
1101 6th Ave W.
Suite 218
Bradenton, FL 34205
 
PHONE: (941) 746-3900
FAX: (941) 240-2132
E-MAIL: erika@dinelaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Beverly Duff
Argus Guardians
 
PHONE: (239) 278-3733
FAX: (239) 278-3733
E-MAIL: ArgusGdn@comcast.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Shellie Ferrara
Juniper Village at Cape Coral
4920 Viceroy Court
Cape Coral, FL 33904
 
PHONE: (239) 542-3121
E-MAIL: shellie.ferrara@junipercommunities.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Assisted Living Facility
Prondolynn Ford
10059 Colonial Country Club Blvd
Fort Myers, FL 33913
 
PHONE: (513) 702-1725
FAX: (239) 288-5157
E-MAIL: peford1251@aol.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Ashley Freck
114 SE 40th Terrace
Cape Coral, FL 33904
 
PHONE: (239) 443-7003
E-MAIL: afreckguardian@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Jason Gardner
Estate Guardian Law Group
 
PHONE: (239) 315-4628
FAX: (888) 711-2029
E-MAIL: info@estateguardianlaw.com
WEBSITE: Estate Guardian Law Group

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Renee Gareau
16805 Davis Road #125
Fort Myers, FL 33908
 
PHONE: (239) 940-5479
FAX: (239) 244-8324
E-MAIL: gareaur@comcast.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Care Manager
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Brenda Gellinger
612 Santa Barbara Blvd
Cape Coral, FL 33991
 
PHONE: (239) 826-5191
E-MAIL: bggellinger@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Community Services
Lorraine Gnolfo
2843 SE 18th Ct
Cape Coral, FL 33904
 
PHONE: (239) 218-6190
FAX: (239) 574-8436
E-MAIL: lorrainegnolfo5@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Assisted Living Facility
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Rick Gow
Lara, May & Associates, LLC
 
PHONE: (703) 966-9249
FAX: (703) 827-2314
E-MAIL: rgow@laramayllc.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Financial Services
Sherri Graham
Professional Guardian
PO Box 100870
Cape Coral, FL 33910
 
PHONE: (239) 980-0662
FAX: (239) 772-5299
E-MAIL: sherrigraham70@hotmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Deborah Graley-Devnew
Brookdale Senior Living
6737 W. Washington St.
#2300
Milwaukee, WI 53214
 
PHONE: (239) 851-1934
E-MAIL: dgraley@brookdale.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Assisted Living Facility
Stan Grigiski
Medical Claim Service of SWFL
923 Del Prado Blvd Suite 107
Cape Coral, FL 33990
 
PHONE: (239) 772-2030
FAX: (239) 772-3621
E-MAIL: stang@wegivepeaceofmind.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Financial Services
Michelle Gromalski
 
PHONE: (941) 629-6020
FAX: (941) 505-8153
E-MAIL: michelle@independentjourneys.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Rita Gugel
13314 Island Road
Ft. Myers, FL 33905
 
PHONE: (954) 328-9410
E-MAIL: ritanackengugel@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Connie Gwin
Seniors Helping Seniors
12295 S. Cleveland Avenue, #258
Fort Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (213) 313-1846
FAX: (239) 689-5374
E-MAIL: helpingseniors@centurylink.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Home Health - Medical
Ayla Harwood
Juniper Village at Cape Coral
4920 Viceroy Court
Cape Coral, FL 33904
 
PHONE: (239) 542-3121
E-MAIL: ayla.harwood@junipercommunities.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Assisted Living Facility
Victoria Herb
Heart Body & Mind Home Care
12670 World Plaza Lane Bldg 62 Suite 2
Ft. Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 603-6455
E-MAIL: vherb@hbmhomecare.com
WEBSITE: http://www.hbmhomecare.com.

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Home Care - Non medical
Laura Herndon
Herndon and Carr and Company
10501 Ben C Pratt Six Mile Cypress Pkway S101
Fort Myers, FL 33966
 
PHONE: (239) 939-1996
E-MAIL: laurah@herndoncarr.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Insurance
Ellie Himes
Ellie Himes Professional Services LLC
7108 Java Drive
Sarasota, FL 34241
 
PHONE: (941) 379-5270
E-MAIL: emh3@outlook.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Lesley Holman
Professional Guardian
1342 COLONIAL BLVD STE K232
STE K232
FORT MYERS, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 489-3441
FAX: (844) 821-6917
E-MAIL: lrholman1963@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Philip Howard
Osterhourt & McKinney
3783 Seago Lane
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
 
PHONE: (239) 939-4888
E-MAIL: philliph@omplaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Eric Jason
Eric Jason Consultants
3357 Ramblewood Place
Sarasota, FL 34237
 
PHONE: (941) 928-3154
E-MAIL: ericmjason@aol.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Samantha Jenkins
Osterhout &McKinney
3783 Seago Lane
Fort Myers, FL 33901
 
PHONE: (239) 939-7548
FAX: (239) 277-0601
E-MAIL: samanthaj@omplaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Paralegal
Kathy Johnson
Easy Solutions Bookkeeping, Inc.
P.O. Box 110568
Naples, FL 34108
 
PHONE: (239) 370-7200
FAX: (239) 353-7204
E-MAIL: kat9533@comcast.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Financial Services
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Delicia Johnson
 
PHONE: (239) 233-6575
FAX: (239) 282-2221
E-MAIL: capecoraldilly@gmail.com
WEBSITE: Estate Settlement Services of SWFL

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Pamela Keller
Keller Law Office P.A.
126 East Olympia Blvd
Suite 200
Punta Gorda, FL 33950
 
PHONE: (941) 505-2555
FAX: (941) 505-4355
E-MAIL: PKELLER@KELLERLAW.BIZ

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Margaret Kelley
Kamp K. Enterprises
2219 SW 12th Place
Cape Coral, FL 33991
 
PHONE: (239) 770-4364
FAX: (239) 574-2711
E-MAIL: mjkelley5@cs.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Kenneth Kemp
Patrone & Kemp, P.A.
12685 New Brittany Blvd.
Fort Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 278-1800
E-MAIL: kenneth@apatronelaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Pam Lahar
Osterhout & McKinney, P.A.
3783 Seago Lane
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
 
PHONE: (239) 939-4888
FAX: (239) 277-0601
E-MAIL: paml@omplaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Ralph Laughton
Heart, Body & Mind Home Care
12670 World Plaza Lane, Bldg. #62, Suite #2
Fort Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 603-6455
E-MAIL: rlaughton@hbmhomecare.com
WEBSITE: http://www.hbmhomecare.com.

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Home Care - Non medical
Edward Leaffer
Gulf Elder Services, LLC
PO Box 208
Matlacha, FL 33993
 
PHONE: (239) 282-9288
FAX: (239) 282-9288
E-MAIL: eleaffer@embarqmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Lynda Leonard Boyce
Dragon Sentinel LLC
13300-56 S. Cleveland Ave.# 304
Ft. Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 489-1004
FAX: (239) 489-1004
E-MAIL: lyndadragons@comcast.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Jess Levins
Levins & Associates LLC
6843 Porto Fino Circle
Fort Myers, FL 33912
 
PHONE: (239) 437-1197
E-MAIL: jlevins@levinslegal.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
  • Guardian (Family)
  • Real Estate Professional
Matthew Linde
Matthew A. Linde, P.A.
12693 New Brittany Blvd.
Fort Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 939-7100
FAX: (239) 939-7104
E-MAIL: mlinde@lindelaw.com
WEBSITE: http://www.floridaprobatelitigator.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Phillip Loiacano
Investors Security Trust
5246 Red Cedar Drive, Suite 101
Ft. Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 267-6655
FAX: (239) 267-6553
E-MAIL: pjl@allabouttrust.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Financial Services
  • Guardian (Corporate/OPG)
Isla McAllister
I S McAllister
PO Box 4279
North Fort Myers, FL 33918
 
PHONE: (239) 567-1289
E-MAIL: redcedaracres@comcast.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Lynn McEwen
2131 Saint Croix Ave
Fort Myers, FL 33905
 
PHONE: (239) 791-6647
E-MAIL: lynncmce@aol.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Amy McGarry
Amy McGarry Law Office, PL
1405 SE 47th Street
Suite 6
Cape Coral, FL 33904
 
PHONE: (239) 945-3883
E-MAIL: Amy@AmyMcGarryLaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Lance McKinney
Osterhout & McKinney, P.A.
3783 Seago Lane
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
 
PHONE: (239) 939-4888
E-MAIL: lancem@omplaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Katheryn Miele Ciganek
 
PHONE: (239) 565-0288
FAX: (866) 279-1961
E-MAIL: kathyc@lifestyletrust.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Mckenzie Millis
Shell Point Retirement Community
13901 Shell Point Plaza
Fort Myers, FL 33908
 
PHONE: (239) 271-1632
FAX: (239) 600-6401
E-MAIL: mckenziemillis@shellpoint.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Skilled Nursing Facility
Elizabeth Moneymaker
Liz Moneymaker, P.A.
606 3rd Ave W Apt 307
Bradenton, FL 34205

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Shannon Mullins
Mullins Memorial Funeral Home and Cremation
1056 NE 7th Terrace
Cape Coral, FL 33909
 
PHONE: (239) 242-0909
FAX: (855) 242-0909
E-MAIL: shannon@mullinsmemorial.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Funeral/Burial/Cremation
Debra Nicholas
149 Caribbean Court
Naples, FL 34108
 
PHONE: (239) 571-5706
FAX: (239) 597-2720
E-MAIL: dnicholasguardian@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Ann Nichols
Ann T. Nichols
947 Jasmine Street
North Ft. Myers, FL 33909
 
PHONE: (239) 281-8243
E-MAIL: atnfl@comcast.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Pam Nichols
 
PHONE: (239) 641-2592
E-MAIL: nicholsguardian@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Maureen Oravec
Comfort Keepers
12480 Brantley Commons Court,
Fort Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 590-8999
FAX: (866) 891-9419
E-MAIL: maureenoravec@comfortkeepers.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Home Care - Non medical
Mindy Owens
Barrington Terrace of Naples and Ft. Myers
5175 Tamiami Trail E
Naples, FL 34113
 
PHONE: (239) 775-5050
E-MAIL: mowens@arborcompany.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Assisted Living Facility
Debra Phillips
 
PHONE: (239) 849-5931
FAX: (239) 543-4948
E-MAIL: dphillips5761@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
  • Paralegal
Billie Porter
Fine Mark National Bank & Trust
10010 Coconut Road
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
 
PHONE: (239) 284-0975
E-MAIL: BPorter@fineMarkBank.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
Alyssa Reigelman
Amy McGarry Law Office, PL
1405 SE 47th Street
Suite 6
Cape Coral, FL 33904
 
PHONE: (239) 945-3883
E-MAIL: alyssa@yourelderattorney.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Paralegal
Gladys Riccobono
Compass Forensics LLC
2180 W First Street Suite 560
Fort Myers, FL 33901
 
PHONE: (239) 449-0540
E-MAIL: gladys@compassforensicsllc.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Anita Robberson
Able Health Care Services
6226 Presidential Court #14
Ft Myers, FL 33919
 
PHONE: (239) 437-2434
E-MAIL: anita@ablehealthcareservices.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Georgie Romeo
Barrington Terrace of Naples and Ft. Myers
5175 Tamiami Trail E
Naples, FL 34113
 
PHONE: (239) 775-5050
E-MAIL: gromeo@arborcompany.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Assisted Living Facility
June Rose
PO Box 7462
Ft Myers, FL 33919
 
PHONE: (239) 939-6055
E-MAIL: merose4@embarqmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Jennifer Savage-Ingole
Lee County Clerks Office
P.O. Box 9346
Ft. Myers, FL 33902
 
PHONE: (239) 533-2578
E-MAIL: jsavage@leeclerk.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected
Kelly Scagliotti
Prather and Swank, P.A.
10175 Six Mile Cypress Parkway Ste 4
Fort Myers, FL 33966
 
PHONE: (239) 288-4215
FAX: (239) 791-8239
E-MAIL: kellys@pselderlaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Elaine Schmidt
Guardian and Administrative Servecs Inc.
P.O. Box 62282
Fort Myers, FL 33906-2282
 
PHONE: (239) 470-9217
FAX: (239) 939-4420
E-MAIL: elaineschmidt01@comcast.net

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Corporate/OPG)
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Jamie Schuinghamer
Hahn Loeger & Parks LLP
5811 Pelican Bay Blvd Suite 650
Naples, FL 34108
 
PHONE: (239) 555-2962
E-MAIL: jschuinghamer@hahnlaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Cory Seegmiller
Estate Guardian Law Group
1415 Panther Lane, Suite 393
Naples, FL 34109
 
PHONE: (239) 315-4628
FAX: (888) 711-2029
E-MAIL: cory@estateguardianlaw.com
WEBSITE: Estate Guardian Law Group

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Richard Sims
Sunshine Aging Care Solutions
450 Leather Fern PL
sanibel, FL 33957
 
PHONE: (239) 472-3330
FAX: 12392449052
E-MAIL: jewelynsims@yahoo.com
WEBSITE: Sunshine Aging Care Solutions; Aging Life Care Management

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Financial Services
Jewelyn Sims
Sunshine Aging Care Solutions, LLC
450 Leather Fern Pl
Sanibel, FL 33957
 
PHONE: (239) 472-3330
E-MAIL: jsims@SunshineAging.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Care Manager
Alexis Sitka
Alexis A. Sitka, PA
PO Box 2007
Fort Myers, FL 33902
 
PHONE: (239) 997-0078
FAX: (239) 997-0097
E-MAIL: Alexis@SitkaLaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Melissa Speciale
Arden Courts of Fort Myers
15950 McGregor Blvd.
Fort Myers, FL 33908
 
PHONE: (239) 454-1277
FAX: (239) 454-3785
E-MAIL: Melissa.speciale@hcr-manorcare.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Assisted Living Facility
Nancy Starr
5416 Brandy Circle East
Fort Myers, FL 33919
 
PHONE: (239) 634-1589
FAX: (239) 288-0019
E-MAIL: starrguardianship@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Nancy Steffes
Estate & Guardianship Managemet Services
PO Box 494249
Port Charlotte, FL 33949
 
PHONE: (941) 743-4151
FAX: (941) 766-1784
E-MAIL: nancy@egmsfl.com
WEBSITE: http://http://www.egmsfl.com/advocates/nancy-steffes/

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Timothy Stephenson
Southwest Florida Advocates, LLC
5237 Summerlin Commons Blvd
Suite 116
Fort Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 275-2136
FAX: (239) 908-0321
E-MAIL: tim@swfloridaadvocates.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Glenda Stephenson
Southwest Florida Advocates, LLC
5237 Summerlin Commons Blvd., Suite 116
Fort Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 275-2136
FAX: (239) 908-0321
E-MAIL: glenda@swfloridaadvocates.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
Robert Stryker LCSW
Guardianship Solutions LLC
19 Del Prado Blvd
Cape Coral, FL 33909
 
PHONE: (239) 997-1695
FAX: (239) 997-1678
E-MAIL: guardianshipsolutionsllc@gmail.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Community Services
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
  • Real Estate Professional
Britton Swank
Prather & Swank, PA
10175 Six Mile Cypress Pkwy #4
Fort Myers, FL 33966
 
PHONE: (239) 288-4315
FAX: (239) 791-8239
E-MAIL: brittons@pselderlaw.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Jenifer Trier
Lee County Clerk of Court
PO Box 2469
Fort Myers, FL 33901
 
PHONE: (239) 533-5480
FAX: (239) 485-5489
E-MAIL: jtrier@leeclerk.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Court Personnel
Angela Tubbs
Lee County Clerks Office
PO Box 9346
Ft.Myers, FL 33902
 
PHONE: (239) 533-2624
E-MAIL: atubbs@leeclerk.org

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Court Personnel
Rebecca Vaccariello
Salvatori, Wood, Buckel, Carmichael & Lottes
9132 Strada Place 4th Floor
Naples, FL 34108
 
PHONE: (239) 552-4100
E-MAIL: rmv@swbnaples.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Attorney
Robin Vazquez
Estate & Guardianship Mgmt. Services
PO Box 494249
Port Charlotte, FL 33949-4249
 
PHONE: (941) 743-4151
FAX: (941) 766-1784
E-MAIL: robin@egmsfl.com
WEBSITE: http://www.egmsfl.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Debi Vreeland
Comfort Keepers
12453 Brantley Commons Court
Ft Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 590-8999
FAX: (866) 891-9419
E-MAIL: debivreekand@comfortkeepers.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Home Health - Medical
Jan Wallace
Gulf Coast Realty, LLC
9681 Gladiolus Drive, Suite 101
Fort Myers , FL 33908

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Real Estate Professional
Lory Weisensee
Charlotte State Bank and Trust
PO Box 380609
Port Charlotte, FL 33938
 
PHONE: (954) 624-1903
FAX: (941) 624-2308
E-MAIL: lweisensee@csbtfl.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Debra Wheeler
Investors' Security Trust Company
5246 Red Cedar Drive, Suite 101
Ft. Myers, FL 33907
 
PHONE: (239) 267-6655
FAX: (239) 267-6553
E-MAIL: djw@allabouttrust.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
  • Financial Services
  • Guardian (Corporate/OPG)
Terrance Wright
Integra Guardians, Inc
25166 Marion Avenue
Suite 113
Punta Gorda, FL 33950
 
PHONE: (941) 613-1790
FAX: (941) 257-5550
E-MAIL: terry@integraguardians.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Fiduciary (E.g.: Trustee)
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
Chrisanna Wright
Integra Guardians, Inc.
25166 Marion Avenue
Suite 113
Punta Gorda, FL 33950
 
PHONE: (941) 621-4188
FAX: (941) 257-5550
E-MAIL: chrisanna@integraguardians.com
WEBSITE: Integra Estate & Guardianship Services

DESIGNATIONS:
  • Guardian (Individual Professional)
  • Examining Committee
Virginia Yates
5215 Tower Drive
Cape Coral, FL 33904
 
PHONE: (239) 433-5554
FAX: (239) 433-2824
E-MAIL: gyates@markham-norton.com

DESIGNATIONS:
  • No Designations Selected